LOADING...

Honor & Awards
2014

WDCE

Excellent Organization Award, the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Ma Huan, Industrial-urban Research Team of Planning Department of WDCE
“Stories of Grandma's Grand Courtyard”, the second prize of the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Hu Tuo, Architectural Creation Team of Mixed Use Department of WDCE
“Two Streets & One Book”, the third prize of the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Wu Jian, Team II of Planning Department of WDCE
“Beijing Natives–A Love Torn Asunder”, the third prize of the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Gao Shanshan, Industrial-urban Research Team of Planning Department of WDCE
“From 3 To 0.9”, the third prize of the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Chang Yu, ArchitecturalCreation Teamof Commercial & Residential Property Department of WDCE
“Next Stop: Beijing”, the third prize of the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Fan Beibei, Team I of Planning Department of WDCE
“2049”, Excellence Award, the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014

Meng Chao, Team I of Mechanical & Electrical Department of WDCE
“Obscurity, Beautiful?”,Excellence Award, the Tenth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, October 2014



2013

Interior Design Department of WDCE
Excellent Design Team of Subway Line 6 Phase I, Beijing Metro Construction and Management Co., Ltd, 2013

Interior Design Department of WDCE
Excellent Design Team of Subway Line 10 Phase II, “Labor Competition of a Hundred of Days”, Beijing Metro Construction and Management Co., Ltd, 2013



2012

WDCE
Best Organization Award in the Eighth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, 2012

Ms. LV Mengmeng
The Second Place of Architecture Group in the Eighth Beijing Youth Planner, Architect and Engineer Speech Contest, 2012

+  Concert Hall of Central Conservatory of Music
BIM Award in Beijing Excellent Engineering Survey Design Award, 2012

Changyang Subway Station, Fangshan Line
BIM Award in Beijing Excellent Engineering Survey Design Award, 2012

Gonghua City
Excellent Urban Planning Scheme Award in the Nineteenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2012

Zhongguancun Life Science Park
Excellent Scheme Award in the Nineteenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2012

+  Music Valley Building
Excellent Scheme Award in the Nineteenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2012

Changying Phase III
Excellent Scheme Award in the Nineteenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2012

WDCE
“Contemporary China Top Hundred Design Companies”, Architectural Society of China, 2012



2011

Regent Park Community, Changying
The Second Place in the First Policy Housing Design Competition, 2011

Regent Park Community, Changying
Architectural Design Award of Policy Housing in Beijing Excellent Engineering Survey Design Award,2011

Runze Resident Plot AO Phase I
The Third Place of Residential Architecture in Beijing Excellent Engineering Survey Design Award, 2011

Tangshan Ceramic Museum
The Second Place of Industrial Architecture, Architectural Society of China, 2011



2010

BUCG (Beijing Urban Construction Group) • Shihuabojun Residential Building
    Comprehensive Award in National Habitat Classic Architectural Planning & Design Competition, 2010

+  CRCC International City
    Innovation and Demonstration Residential Project Award, China Residential Planning and Design, 2010

+  WDCE 
    Best Organization Award in the Seventeenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project  Report, 2010

Jinyu Huashijiang Project, Tongzhou District
    Scheme Selection Award & Exhibition Planning Award of Beijing Affordable Housing Constructed In-the-near-future, 2010

+  WDCE
    BIM-Using Encouragement Award in the Innovation Cup BIM (Building Information Modeling) Design Competition, 2010

+  Grandsoft Information High-rise
    Excellent Scheme Award in the Seventeenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2010

+  Shimao • Gongsan Plaza
    Excellent Scheme Award in the Seventeenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2010

+  Environmental Renovation of Beijing Dashilan Street
    Excellent Scheme Award in the Seventeenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2010

+  Concert Hall and the Student Apartments of Central Conservatory of Music
    Excellent Scheme Award in the Seventeenth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2010


2009

+  Building G-9 of Block M-5, Chengdu Qingyang Industrial Development District
    The Third Place of Best Architectural Design Award in the BIM Architectural Design Competition, 2009

+  Fengtaiyuan ABP (Advanced Business Park)
    Innovation Architectural Design Award, Architectural Society of China, 2009



2007

+  Jiaze Ecological Residential District
    The Third Place in the Thirteenth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2007

+  Dingxiuqingxi Residential District
    The Third Place of Residential Architectural Design in the Thirteenth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2007

+  Gome City
    Excellent Scheme of Residential Architecture in the Twelfth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2007

+  Wangjing Boya International Building
    The Third Place of Public Architectural Design in the Thirteenth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2007

+  Donghengshidai Residential Development Phase II
    The Third Place of Residential Architectural Design in the Thirteenth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2007



2006

+  Gome City
    Best Architectural Concept Design Award in the Second China International Architectural Art Biennale, 2006

+  Fangheng International Business Center, Wangjing
    Excellence Architectural Design Award in the Second China International Architectural Art Biennale, 2006

+  Dingxiuqingxi Residential District
    Comprehensive Gold Medal in the China Habitat Architectural Design Competition, 2006



2005

+  Fatou Cuicheng Residential District
    The Third Place of Excellence Architectural Design in the Twelfth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2005

Xiangjiang Villa
    China's Annual Villa Project Award & Annual Comprehensive Award of Residential Projects in China, 2005

+  Fengtaiyuan ABP (Advanced Business Park)
    Excellence Award of Public Architectural Design in the Twelfth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2005

+  The Second Administrative District of a Bureau in Beijing
    Excellence Award of Public Architectural Design in the Twelfth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2005

+  Xiangshan Resort of a Bureau, Beijing
    The Second Place of Public Architectural Design in the Twelfth Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2005



2004

+  Fatou Cuicheng Residential Development
    Excellence Award of Residential Architectural Design in the Eleventh Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2004

Fengtaiyuan ABP (Advanced Business Park)
    Contemporary Habitat Culture Award of TF International Forum, 2004

+ Fengtaiyuan ABP (Advanced Business Park)
    Headquarters Economy Design Award, 2004

+ Urban Design for South Rotary Island, Yanqing District
    Excellence Award of Urban Design in the Eleventh Capital City Planning & Architectural Design Project Report, 2004



2003

+ Fatou Cuicheng Residential Development
    The Third Place in the Tenth Outstanding Engineering Design, Beijing, 2003